BurgerBox redefines fast food with a focus on high-quality ingredients, inventive flavors, and customer satisfaction. Standing out in its commitment, the menu caters to diverse tastes, offering options for traditionalists and adventurous food enthusiasts alike, making it a unique and satisfying dining experience.

Restaurant NameBurger Box
Cuisine TypeFast food
Opening Hours10:30 am – 9:00 pm
ReviewsSee Reviews

Burger Box Menu

Explore BurgerBox Menu in South Africa, where innovative dining meets the nation’s rich culinary diversity. This beloved eatery has gained popularity for its mouthwatering offerings and unique take on the classic burger, winning the hearts of locals and visitors alike.

Breakfast

ITEMPRICE
Breakfast on the Go49.9
Road house breakfast114.9
Junior breakfast99.9
Burger brunch134.9
Sesame Chicken119.9
Mighty Breakfast189.9
Ham Cheese & Tomato79.9
Savoury mince & Cheese87.9
Bacon Cheese & Mashrooms84.9
Vegetarian79.9

Salads

ITEMPRICE
Greek79.9
Prawn & Avo99.9
Potato & Salad39.9
Chicken69.9
Tuna109.9
Chilli Bean Salad39.9
Beef & Feta89.9
RoquEfort79.9
Beetrod Salad39.9
4 Salad Combo57.9

Kids Menu

ITEMPRICE
Regular kids Burger42.9
Kids cheese burger47.9
Kids Hot Dog28.9
Kids Chicken strips44.9
Kids chessy Pizza54.9
Kids Quarter Chicken59.9
Kids 200G Ribs74.9
Kid Ice Cream cone11.9
Kids Ice Cream Cup21.9
Kids Milk shake24.9
Kids Slush24.9
Kid fruit Juice17.9

Roadhouse Burger

ITEMSingleDoubleCombo
Roadhouse Burger57.989.9107.9
CHEESE BURGER61.999.9111.9
PINE BURGER59.996.9109.9
EGG BURGER61.999.9111.9
BACON BURGER69.999.9119.9
MEXICAN BURGER69.9114.9119.9
BACON & AVO BURGER74.9124.9127.9
BACON & BANANA BURGER69.9117.9119.9
RIB BURGER79.9129.9129.9
SUPREME BURGER74.9124.9124.9
PORK SCHNITZEL BURGER59.9109.9
HAKE FILLET BURGER79.9129.9
BEEF CURRY BURGER79.9129.9
RUMP STEAK BURGER79.9129.9174.9
BEEF FILLET BURGER62.999.9

Special Roadhouse Burger

ITEMPrice
REGULAR BURGER42.9
FANTASY BURGER64.9
Twin B&C Burger69.9
COLOSSAL BURGER129.9
COWBOY BURGER97.9
DAGWOOD BLONDIE119.9
BEEF FILLET ROLL129.9
PORK FILLET ROLL69.9
CHICKEN, FETA & AVO ROLL82.9
BBQ STRIPS & FETA ROLL87.9
RUMP STEAK ROLL83.9
TUNA ROLL94.9
PORK FILLET PREGO69.9
CHICKEN FILLET PREGO64.9
RUMP STEAK PREGO83.9
BEEF FILLET PREGO129.9
HOT DOG (2 VIENNAS)47.9
CHILLI DOG (2 VIENNAS)47.9
FOOTLONG VIENNA74.9
FOOTLONG RUSSIAN ROLL75.9
FOOTLONG BOEREWORS ROLL75.9
CHEESE GRILLER ROLL74.9

Grills & Steaks

Steaks

ITEMClassicDelux
Porterhouse Sirloin124.9
Steak, Egg & Chip129.9
T-Bone Steak164.9209.9
Fillet Steak189.9
Wors Grill99.9
Pork Chops124.9
Super Rump Steak159.9214.9
T-Bone Steak209.9264.9
Fillet Steak Grill249.9304.9
Mixed Grill199.9254.9
Braai Grill229.9284.9
Executive Grill244.9299.9
Half Box Ribs149.9204.9
Big Box Ribs159.9214.9
Family Ribs234.9289.9
Chicken Grills-Chicken Cordon Bleu119.9174.9
Pork Cordon Bleu159.9214.9
Chicken Schnitzel109.9164.9
4 Pork Sausage & Rib Combo164.9219.9
Chicken Wings & Rib Combo229.9284.9

Chicken Burgers

ITEMRegularCombo
BURGER COMBO DOUBLE79.9
CHICKEN FILLET BURGER54.9104.9
CHICKEN PINE BURGER54.9104.9
CHICKEN CHEESE BURGER58.9108.9
CHICKEN AVO BURGER64.9114.9
CHICKEN MEXICAN BURGER62.9112.9
CHICKEN SCHNITZEL BURGER64.9114.9
CHICKEN CURRY BURGER54.9104.9
CHICKEN BURGER DELUXE64.9114.9

Toasted Sandwiches

ITEMPrice
CHEESE29.9
CHEESE & TOMATO34.9
HAM, CHEESE & TOMATO46.9
CHICKEN MAYONNAISE47.9
BACON, EGG & CHEESE49.9
BACON & BANANA39.9
SAVOURY MINCE44.9
BEEF CURRY69.9
TUNA & MAYONNAISE74.9
HENNIE49.9
2 VIENNAS & CHIPS69.9
BENNIE99.9
RUSSIAN & CHIPS47.9
CHEESE GRILLER & CHIPS99.9
BACON, EGG, CHEESE & TOMATO109.9

Curries & Stews

ITEMSmallMediumLarge
BEEF CURRY84.9119.9184.9
BEEF STEW77.9104.9149.9
CHICKEN CURRY74.999.9139.9
SAVOURY MINCE72.999.9144.9
LAMB CURRY114.9164.9239.9
OXTAIL89.9109.9164.9
BUNNY CHOWS79.989.9124.9
CHICKEN & MUSHROOM99.9
CHICKEN, AVO & FETA109.9
SWEET CHILLI CHICKEN, FETA, AVO & BACON124.9
BACON & MUSHROOM94.9
BBQ STEAK109.9
MEXICAN SPICE104.9
CHICKEN MAYO & BACON109.9

Pizza Collection

ITEMStandardLarge
Classic Pizzas – MargheritaR79.90R119.90
ReginaR94.90R149.90
El GrecoR89.90R149.90
4 SeasonsR114.90R189.90
ChickenR104.90 R169.90
BaconR99.90R159.90
TropicalR104.90R164.90
VegetarianR99.90 R159.90
MexicanR99.90R159.90
Roadhouse Pizza – BBQ SteakR104.90R179.90
Sweet Chilli Feta ChickenR104.90 R174.90
Deboned Sparerib & Tangy Roadhouse BastingR109.90R179.90
Chourico SausageR99.90R159.90
Bacon Avo / Chicken AvoR119.90R189.90
PrawnR119.90R199.90
Seafood PizzaR104.90R179.90
Supreme PizzaR154.90 R249.90

Pasta Collection

ITEMClassicDeluxe
BolognaiseR74.90R119.90
Alfredo SeafoodR84.90R129.90
Beef LasagneR119.90
Chicken LasagneR114.90
Macaroni & CheeseR104.90
Fish & ChipsR119.90R174.90
Calamari Tubes FalklandR139.90R194.90
Grilled KingklipR189.90R244.90
Calamari RingsR134.90

Sweets, Desserts & Beverages

ITEMPrice
Classic Waffle with SyrupR39.90
Deluxe Waffle with Syrup, Cream, or Ice CreamR54.90
Brownie Sundae with Cream or Ice CreamR64.90
Capetown Cheesecake with Cream or Ice Cream R54.90
Brownie Sundae with Cream or Ice CreamR64.90
Chocolate SundaeR49.90
Malva Pudding with Cream or Ice CreamR54.90
Peppermint Crisp Pudding with Cream or Ice CreamR54.90
Banana SplitR49.90
ParfaitR49.90
Fresh Fruit Salad with Cream or Ice CreamR49.90
Plain Soft ServeR18.90
Choc-Dipped Soft ServeR29.90
Super Choc-Dipped Soft ServeR37.90
Strawberry, Lime, Banana, ChocolateR28.90
Strawberry, Lime, Banana, ChocolateR39.90
Grapetiser/AppletiserR34.90
Lipton Ice Tea (Peach or Lemon)R29.90
Regular CansR24.90
Buddy CansR27.90
Double Thick Shakes R42.90
Bar-One, Caramel Crunch, Milo, Oreo, Peppermint Crisp (350 ML, 500 ML)R47.90, R64.90
FRULATA SHAKE REAL FRUITS (350 ML, 500 ML)R52.90, R64.90

Similar Posts